sarkarijobsportal

CISF Recruitment 2022 | CISF Constable Recruitment PET Admit Card

Post Name: CISF Recruitment (Fire) PET / PST Admit Card / CISF Constable

About Post: Central Industrial Security Force CISF Are Invited Online Application Form For Constable Fire CISF Constable Recruitment 2022. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification. CISF Constable Recruitment 2022

Central Industrial Security Force CISF
Constable Fire CISF Recruitment 2022
WWW.SARKARIJOBSPORTAL.COM

IMPORTANT DATESAPPLICATION FEE
Application Start: 29-01-2022
Last Date Apply Online: 04-03-2022 Till 05 PM
Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 04-03-2022
PET / PST Date : 28 August- 10 October 2022
Admit Card: Available Soon
Gen / OBC : Rs.100/-
SC / ST / PwD : Rs.0/-
All Female: Rs.0/-
Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, or Net Banking Mode.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 1149

PostCategoryTotalEligibility
Constable (Fire)UR
OBC
SC
ST
EWS
489
249
137
161
113
Passed 12th (Intermediate) Exam With Science.
Age : 18- 23 Year
Age Between : 05 March 1999 to 04 April 2004.
As on 04-03-2022
Extra Age As per Rules
Only For Male.
CISF Recruitment

Physical Standard

  • Height : 170 CMS
  • Chest : 80-85 CMS
  • Running : 05 KM Run in 24 Minutes

Selection Process

  • PET (Running)
  • PST
  • Written Exam

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download PET / PST Admit CardClick Here
Download PET / PST Date NoticeEnglish | Hindi
Apply Online (Start)Registration | Login
Download NotificationEnglish | Hindi
Download SyllabusClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

CISF Recruitment State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGen (UR)OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh4630112401112
Uttarakhand03010101006
Rajasthan160804060539
Bihar5734121901123
Chandigarh01000001
Delhi040201010210
Haryana06040103014
Chhattisgarh160304051240
Madhya Pradesh210705071050
Jharkhand351009102387
Punjab06030205016
Gujarat140904020534
Goa01000001
Himachal Pradesh0201001004
Jammu & Kashmir181104030541
Karnataka140903060234
Kerala21110404040
Laddakh01000001
Maharashtra311907070670
Manipur04010100511
Meghalaya0400100813
Mizoram2000100205
Nagaland0300100307
Odisha230705091358
Pudducherry01000001
Tamil Naidu1810408041
Telangana120803040330
Tripura05001030615
Arunachal Pradesh030000609
Assam4528110712103
West Bengal231105130254
Andhra Pradesh322108130579
CISF Recruitment

Note-1 Candidates who have not acquired the essential educational qualification as of the closing date for receipt of the Online Application Form will not be eligible and need not apply.

Note-2 Candidates should note that only the Date of Birth and Name as recorded in the Matriculation/ Secondary School Examination Certificate will be accepted for determining the age and name. No subsequent request for any change in the Date of Birth or Name will be considered.

Note-3 Ex-serviceman who has already secured employment in the civil side under the Government on regular basis after availing the benefits of reservation given to Ex-Servicemen for their re-employment are not eligible for reservation in the ESM category and fee concession.
However, he can avail of the benefit of reservation as Ex-serviceman for subsequent employment if he immediately after joining civil employment has given self-declaration/ undertaking to the concerned employer about the date-wise details of applications for various vacancies for which he had applied for before joining the initial civil employment as mentioned in the OM No.36034/1/2014-Estt(Res) dated 14.08.2014 issued by DoPT.

IF You are Satisfied By SARKARIJOBSPORTAL.COM (Website)
Please Like & Share to More People
Thank You

CISF Recruitment
CISF Recruitment

Share:

Recent Posts